Product Center

Home - Product Center - Semi Flexible Solar Panel

< >
MWT Flexible Panel

MWT(Metal Wrap Through) is an advanced technology roadmap, deploying both positive and negative electrodes on the rear side of the solar cell to gain PV modules of higher efficiency, higher reliability, lower cost, more aesthetic and eco-friendly value.Ultra Flexible 1.7mm thin and super light , Ultra-thin silicon wafers with advanced organic polymer, resistant to salt corrosion and ultraviolet rays, and resistant to severe weather such as hail and snowstorms.

Inquiry Now
Product Description
  • 1.jpg

    MWT Solar Cell

    Deploying both positive and negative electrodes on the rear side of the solar cell to gain PV modules of higher efficiency, higher reliability, lower cost.

  • 2.jpg

    Ultra Flexible

    Ultra-thin silicon wafers with advanced organic polymer, After bending, the solar panel can still be used,Perfectly adhered to various surfaces.

  • 3.jpg

    Ultar-Thin & Ultra-Light

    1.7mm thickness,  Ultra-Light, leading level in PV industry, so it can be used in most scenes where traditional solar panels can't be used.

  • 4.jpg

    Waterproof and Durable

    Made of advanced waterproof materials, High temperature resistant, easy to clean, junction box built-in diode and sealant glue.

  • 5.jpg

    Strong load-bearing

    Cell are connected through conductive foil without soldering ,2D encapsulation structure, easily supporting 60kg.

  • 6.jpg

    Warranty & Certificate

    5 years manufacturer warranty,  10 years warranty of 80% power output.

Product Specifications
MODELSN-MWT-Flex 45WSN-MWT-Flex 55WSN-MWT-Flex 95WSN-MWT-Flex 100WSN-MWT-Flex 150WSN-MWT-Flex 160WSN-MWT-Flex 370WSN-MWT-Flex 380W
Max-Power/Pmax(Wp)455595100150160370380
Max-Power Voltage/Vmp(V)9.910.319.820.2329.330.335.135.5
Max-Power Current/Imp(A)4.555.344.824.965.125.2810.5410.7
Open-Circuit Voltage/Voc(V)1212.423.8724.3135.136.142.843.2
Short-Circuit Current/Isc(A)4.795.695.075.225.455.6111.111.26
Module Efficiency15.90%19.40%17.15%18.06%17.20%18.30%19.30%19.90%
Working Temperature-40℃~+85℃-40℃~+85℃-40℃~+85℃-40℃~+85℃
Maximum System VoltageDC1000V(TUV)DC1500V(TUV)DC1500V(TUV)DC1500V(IEC)
Maximum Fuse Rating15A15A15A18A
Power Tolerance0~+50~+50~+50~+5
Cell typeMonocrystallineMonocrystallineMonocrystallineMonocrystalline
No. of Cells18(3*6)/162.75*81.375mm36(12*3) / PERC / 162.75*81.375mm54(6*9) / 162.75*81.375mm126(21*6) / 166mm Half-cell
Module Dimensions544×520×1.4mm1065×520×1.4mm840×1040×1.4mm1840×1035×1.7/2.5mm
Weight0.7kg1.55kg2.2kg4.9/6.3kg
BacksheetWhite/BlackWhiteWhiteWhite
EncapsulantPOEEVA / POEPOEPOE
Junction box/Ip68 RatedIp68 RatedIp68 Rated
Output cables/9cm / 4mm²90cm / 4mm²90cm / 4mm²
ConnectorMC4 CompatibleMC4 CompatibleMC4 CompatibleMC4 Compatible
Application
应用图.jpg