Product Center

Home - Product Center - Solar PV Module

< >
Full cell 158.75mm 72 cells 410W 420W

Use monocrystalline solar modules with extremely high conversion efficiency to ensure that each unit area can produce the highest power output. Capable of withstanding heavy snow load up to 6000 pa, wind loads up to 3600 pa; Corrosion-resistant aluminum frame for extended outdoor use. Can be used for many different applications, even work sheds, garages, or camps; Ideal for residential and commercial rooftop systems.

Inquiry Now
Product Description
  • 1.jpg

    Monocrystalline Solar Cell

    Use monocrystalline solar modules with extremely high conversion efficiency to ensure that each unit area can produce the highest power output.

  • 2.jpg

    TUV IEC and ISO9001

    TUV IEC61215, IEC61730, ISO9001 certified.

  • 3.jpg

    EL testing

    All modules 100% EL testing ( before& after lamination).

  • 4.jpg

    Warranty
    Certified

    12 years of product material and process quality assurance, 25 years linear power output warranty.

  • 5.jpg

    Adapt to bad weather and the environment

    Salt spray resistance, ammonia resistance, and sand dust resistance are suitable for harsh environments such as seasides and deserts.

  • 6.jpg

    Excellent low light power generation

    Excellent low-light power generation capacity and temperature stability, continuous and efficient power generation regardless of cloudy or rainy days.

Product Specifications
MODELSN-M410SN-M415SN-M420
Maximum Power/Pmax(Wp)410415420
Optimum Operating Voltage/Vmp(V)37.9038.1038.30
Optimum Operating Current/Imp(A)10.8210.8910.97
Open Circuit Voltage/Voc(V)45.4845.7245.96
Short Circuit Current/Isc(A)11.9011.9812.07
Cell Efficiency22.60%22.87%23.15%
Module Efficiency20.81%21.07%21.32%
Power Tolerance0~+3W
Maximum Series Fuse Rating(A)15A
Maximum System Voltage1000VDC
Number of cells72(12*6)
Cell Dimension158.75*158.75mm
Dimension1970*1000*35mm
Weight21kg
Frame MaterialClear anodized aluminum frame
Thickness of Glass3.2mm tempered glass
FrameAnodized aluminum alloy
Laminating MaterialEVA (Light transmittance more than 92%)
Backsheet MaterialTPT (High weather resistance)
Junction BoxIp65 (1500V system voltage available)
Output cable90cm 2x4.0mm²MC4 connector
Application
应用图.jpg