Product Center

Home - Product Center - Solar PV Module

< >
Half cell 210mm 120cell 585W-605W

◆ Assembled with high-efficiency PERC cells, the half-cell configuration of the modules offers the advantages of higher power output. ◆ Better temperature-dependent performance, Corrosion-resistant aluminum frame for extended outdoor use. ◆ Can be used for many different applications, even work sheds, garages, or camps; Ideal for residential and commercial rooftop systems.

Inquiry Now
Product Description
  • 1.jpg

    PERC Half-Cell Module

    Assembled with high-efficiency PERC cells, the half-cell config uration of the modules offers the advantages of higher power output.

  • 2.jpg

    TUV IEC and ISO9001

    TUV IEC61215, IEC61730, ISO9001 certified.

  • 3.jpg

    EL testing

    All modules 100% EL testing ( before& after lamination).

  • 4.jpg

    Warranty
    Certified

    12 years of product material and process quality assurance, 25 years linear power output warranty.

  • 5.jpg

    Adapt to bad weather and the environment

    Salt spray resistance, ammonia resistance, and sand dust resistance are suitable for harsh environments such as seasides and deserts.

  • 6.jpg

    Excellent low light power generation

    Excellent low-light power generation capacity and temperature stability, continuous and efficient power generation regardless of cloudy or rainy days.

Product Specifications
MODELSNM120H-210M-585WSNM120H-210M-590WSNM120H-210M-595WSNM120H-210M-600WSNM120H-210M-605W
Maximum Power(Pmax/W)585590595600605
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp/V)33.83434.234.434.6
Maximum Power Current(Imp/A)17.3117.3517.417.4417.49
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc/V)40.941.141.341.541.7
Short Circuit Current(Isc/A)18.3718.4218.4718.5218.57
Module Efficiency(%)20.67%20.85%21.02%21.20%21.38%
Power Output Tolerance0 ~ +5W
Voc and Isc Tolerance± 3%
Max System VoltageDC1500V (IEC/UL)
Maximum Series Fuse Fuse30A
Solar Cells12BB Monocrystalline 210*105mm
Cell Orientation120 (6×20)
Junction BoxIP68, three diodes
Output Cable4mm²,300mm in length,length can be customized
GlassSingle glass 3.2mm coated tempered glass
Weight31kg
Dimension2172*1303*35mm
Application
应用图.jpg